29 Madison St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $144,152 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Madison St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $155,538, approximately $86 per square foot. 29 Madison St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $117,400 | $6,000 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $117,400 | $6,000 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $82,000 | $6,000 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $82,000 | $6,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $82,000 | $6,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $82,000 | $6,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $73,500 | $4,600 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $73,500 | $4,600 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,500 | $4,600 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $967 | $73,500 | $4,600 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $4,600 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $4,600 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map