29 Manetto Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $704,670 - $824,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Manetto Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $764,335, approximately $660 per square foot. 29 Manetto Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School, H B Mattlin Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2024
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Ross William M and Ross Lydia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Judicial Title | |
| -- | -- | Judicial Title | |
| -- | -- | Judicial Title | |
| -- | -- | Judicial Title | |
| -- | -- | Judicial Title | |
| -- | $177,000 | -- | |
| -- | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,052 | $507 | $305 | $202 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $507 | $305 | $202 |