29 Manigault Ct Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $249,498 - $278,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Manigault Ct, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $260,375, approximately $112 per square foot. 29 Manigault Ct is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Carlson Kaleb E
Bought by
Carlson Kaleb E and Carlson Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$104,028
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Stainback Nancy C
Bought by
Stainback John P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Kaleb E | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Kaleb E | $139,900 | -- | |
| Stainback John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Kaleb E | $137,365 | |
| Closed | Carlson Kaleb E | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Carlson Kaleb E | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $7,569 | $1,000 | $6,569 |
| 2024 | $673 | $7,569 | $1,000 | $6,569 |
| 2023 | $586 | $5,596 | $1,000 | $4,596 |
| 2022 | $767 | $5,596 | $1,000 | $4,596 |
| 2021 | $726 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $708 | $5,596 | $1,000 | $4,596 |
| 2018 | $638 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $486 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $5,349 | $1,000 | $4,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map