29 Marson Dr Dayton, OH 45405
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Marson Dr, Dayton, OH 45405 and is currently estimated at $96,232, approximately $117 per square foot. 29 Marson Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Deca Prep, and Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Malone Cornelius
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Muhammad Steven A and Muhammad Steve
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Deis Kenneth L
Bought by
Muhammad Steven A and Muhammad Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,150
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Cornelius | $9,600 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Muhammad Steven A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muhammad Steven A | $54,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $15,800 | $4,360 | $11,440 |
| 2024 | $391 | $15,800 | $4,360 | $11,440 |
| 2023 | $391 | $15,800 | $4,360 | $11,440 |
| 2022 | $267 | $12,150 | $3,350 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $265 | $12,150 | $3,350 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $265 | $12,150 | $3,350 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $303 | $12,100 | $3,350 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $303 | $12,100 | $3,350 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $301 | $12,100 | $3,350 | $8,750 |
| 2016 | $467 | $13,980 | $3,350 | $10,630 |
| 2015 | $443 | $13,980 | $3,350 | $10,630 |
| 2014 | $443 | $13,980 | $3,350 | $10,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,140 | $4,600 | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map