29 Monticello Ave Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $165,987 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Monticello Ave, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $347,662. 29 Monticello Ave is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Chu Ray Kwang En and Chu Family Trust
Bought by
Chu Ray Kwang En and The Ray Kwang En Chu Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Chu Ray Ke and Chu Grant Te
Bought by
Chu Ray Ke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Ray Kwang En | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Ray Ke | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,337 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2025 | $6,175 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $40,520 | $7,200 | $33,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map