29 Morningside St Middlebury, VT 05753
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Morningside St, Middlebury, VT 05753 and is currently estimated at $534,981, approximately $297 per square foot. 29 Morningside St is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Middlebury Id #4 School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,703 | $322,700 | $144,000 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $7,722 | $322,700 | $144,000 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $7,868 | $322,700 | $144,000 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $7,891 | $322,700 | $144,000 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $7,840 | $322,700 | $144,000 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $322,700 | $144,000 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $7,265 | $255,700 | $96,400 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $7,124 | $255,700 | $96,400 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $7,124 | $255,700 | $96,400 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,557 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map