8 Gorham Ln Middlebury, VT 05753
Estimated Value: $475,039 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gorham Ln, Middlebury, VT 05753 and is currently estimated at $504,760, approximately $311 per square foot. 8 Gorham Ln is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Middlebury Id #4 School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Lawrence
Bought by
Hamlin Peter S and Robbins Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlin Peter S | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,269 | $306,600 | $146,000 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $7,337 | $306,600 | $146,000 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $306,600 | $146,000 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $7,498 | $306,600 | $146,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $7,449 | $306,600 | $146,000 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $306,600 | $146,000 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $7,109 | $250,200 | $88,400 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | $250,200 | $88,400 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $6,971 | $250,200 | $88,400 | $161,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,502 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map