29 Mountain View Rd Unit 4 Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $403,356 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mountain View Rd Unit 4, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $424,589, approximately $347 per square foot. 29 Mountain View Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,908 | $392,400 | $0 | $392,400 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $392,400 | $0 | $392,400 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $262,200 | $0 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $262,200 | $0 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $174,800 | $0 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $174,800 | $0 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $174,800 | $0 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $174,800 | $0 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $174,800 | $0 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $166,400 | $0 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $166,400 | $0 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $166,400 | $0 | $166,400 |
| 2009 | $2,309 | $197,700 | $0 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map