NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29 Pershing St Manchester, NH 03102

Estimated Value: $526,315 - $577,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2017

Last sale price $260,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,687 / mo

94 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

4 Bedroom 2 full bath Cape with a HUGE Family Room above the over sized 2 car garage! Situated on a fenced yard, .23 of an acre within walking distance to shopping & restaurants. Fenced level yard. Granite counters in kitchen, open to Dining Area and Family Room. First floor full bath and Bedroom. 3 Bedrooms and full bath on 2nd floor.Paved drive. FHW by oil heat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary-Ellen Berg

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan License #008901 Listed on: 09/11/2016

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Beauchemin

RE/MAX Synergy License #009498

RE/MAX Synergy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RA

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Tuck Under Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service

Community Details

  • Hiking Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1980

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Footprint: 58 X 24
  • Assessment Amount: 132500
  • Assessment Year: 2015
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Features Accessibility: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom
  • Features Interior: Ceiling Fan, Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Family, Laundry Hook-ups, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walkout
  • Basement Description: Roughed In
  • Level 1: Level 1: Bedroom, Level 1: Bath - Full, Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Family Room, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room
  • Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Bath - Full, Level 2: Master Bedroom
  • Room 1: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Family Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Master Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 10: 2
  • Room 16: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Room 17: Bath - Full, On Level: 2
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1968
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2736
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total BG: 768
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1968
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 768

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Parking: Parking Spaces 4
  • Garage Type: Under
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Auto Open

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Off Boiler
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Multi Zone
  • Cooling: Multi Zone

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 10019
  • Lot Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Description: City Lot, Level, Walking Trails
  • Zoning: RA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2016
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Current Estimated Value
$546,579

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$286,579
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.30%
Original Mortgage
$247,450
Outstanding Balance
$202,157
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,422

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wood Douglas $260,533 --
Odonnell Curtis M -- --
Wood Douglas $260,533 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wood Douglas $247,450
Closed Odonnell Curtis M $247,450
Previous Owner Odonnell Curtis M $144,500
Previous Owner Odonnell Curtis M $96,000
Previous Owner Odonnell Curtis M $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Sold $260,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
12/14/2016 12/14/16 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2016 09/11/16 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
02/02/2014 02/02/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/17/2012 10/17/12 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,262 $443,600 $173,400 $270,200
2024 $9,067 $443,600 $173,400 $270,200
2023 $8,366 $443,600 $173,400 $270,200
2022 $7,533 $286,300 $104,700 $181,600
2021 $7,106 $286,300 $104,700 $181,600
2020 $7,106 $286,300 $104,700 $181,600
2019 $7,037 $286,300 $104,700 $181,600
2018 $233 $286,300 $104,700 $181,600
2017 $6,712 $244,800 $85,800 $159,000
2016 $171 $236,100 $85,800 $150,300
2015 $6,297 $223,600 $81,000 $142,600
2014 $6,037 $223,600 $81,000 $142,600

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4515435

PrimeMLS

APN: GOFF-000016-000031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.