29 Pilgrim Harbor Unit B Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pilgrim Harbor Unit B, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $299,143, approximately $309 per square foot. 29 Pilgrim Harbor Unit B is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Santora Keith R and Stanley Edin L
Bought by
Ycaza Dina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$117,611
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Stashower Jon
Bought by
Stanley Enid L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
5.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Hecklinger Helen O
Bought by
Stashower Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.78%