29 Radcliff Dr Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $949,238 - $1,163,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,427
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Radcliff Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $1,069,060, approximately $311 per square foot. 29 Radcliff Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Kutz Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Copper Stephen O and Copper Sharon F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Stephen O | $280,498 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Copper Stephen O | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,931 | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2024 | $9,931 | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2023 | $9,470 | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2022 | $9,364 | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2021 | $9,171 | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2020 | $9,129 | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2019 | $9,031 | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2018 | $9,003 | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2017 | $8,933 | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2016 | $8,877 | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,120 | $5,800 | $50,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map