29 Saxony Place Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Saxony Place, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $231,040, approximately $158 per square foot. 29 Saxony Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Williams Cynthia Terrerton
Bought by
Williams Cynthia Terrerton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,327
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cynthia Terrerton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Cynthia Terrerton | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $207,800 | $43,500 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $185,100 | $35,000 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $144,500 | $30,000 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $143,100 | $30,000 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $101,000 | $22,200 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $101,000 | $22,200 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $95,500 | $22,200 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $90,900 | $22,200 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $104,200 | $22,200 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map