29 Strawberry Cir Mill Valley, CA 94941
Strawberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,699,000 - $2,589,112
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$1,268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Strawberry Cir, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,018,778, approximately $1,268 per square foot. 29 Strawberry Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Ross Academy Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Border Deborah
Bought by
Keppel Joshua B and Berger Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$471,441
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,547,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Beeson Thomas T and Beeson Joan L
Bought by
Beeson Thomas T and Beeson Joan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keppel Joshua B | $845,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Beeson Thomas T | -- | -- | |
| Beeson Thomas T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keppel Joshua B | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,531 | $1,301,407 | $612,905 | $688,502 |
| 2024 | $18,911 | $1,275,894 | $600,890 | $675,004 |
| 2023 | $18,664 | $1,250,883 | $589,110 | $661,773 |
| 2022 | $18,079 | $1,226,357 | $577,560 | $648,797 |
| 2021 | $17,796 | $1,202,319 | $566,240 | $636,079 |
| 2020 | $15,261 | $958,887 | $560,435 | $398,452 |
| 2019 | $14,714 | $940,092 | $549,450 | $390,642 |
| 2018 | $13,208 | $921,665 | $538,680 | $382,985 |
| 2017 | $12,778 | $903,597 | $528,120 | $375,477 |
| 2016 | $12,033 | $878,380 | $517,765 | $360,615 |
| 2015 | $11,761 | $857,803 | $509,990 | $347,813 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $69,974 | $21,989 | $47,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map