29 Sunset Ave Unit 1 Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,256,000 - $2,736,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sunset Ave Unit 1, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,529,000, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 29 Sunset Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westminster Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Linde and Liene
Bought by
Linde Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linde Family Trust | -- | Klapach & Klapach Pc | |
| Linde Guntis | -- | Klapach & Klapach Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $154,152 | $74,007 | $80,145 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $151,130 | $72,556 | $78,574 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $148,168 | $71,134 | $77,034 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $145,264 | $69,740 | $75,524 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $142,417 | $68,373 | $74,044 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $138,195 | $66,346 | $71,849 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $135,487 | $65,046 | $70,441 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $130,227 | $62,521 | $67,706 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $128,271 | $61,582 | $66,689 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $125,759 | $60,376 | $65,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map