29 Sunset Dr Norwich, NY 13815
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sunset Dr, Norwich, NY 13815 and is currently estimated at $197,385, approximately $152 per square foot. 29 Sunset Dr is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Stanford J. Gibson Primary School, Perry Browne Intermediate School, and Norwich Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Ulatowski Ana P
Bought by
Smith Raymond C and Smith Jill L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,001
Outstanding Balance
$42,783
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Pomares William
Bought by
Ulatowski Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,511
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Licata Salvatrice D
Bought by
Pomares William and Pomares Michele M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Gibson Pauline
Bought by
Licata Salvatrice D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Raymond C | $130,000 | -- | |
| Ulatowski Ana | $112,000 | -- | |
| Pomares William | $63,500 | -- | |
| Licata Salvatrice D | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Raymond C | $50,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulatowski Ana | $110,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,775 | $84,500 | $10,500 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $84,500 | $10,500 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $6,554 | $84,500 | $10,500 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $84,500 | $10,500 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $6,591 | $84,500 | $10,500 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $84,500 | $10,500 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $84,500 | $10,500 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $61,300 | $10,500 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $61,300 | $10,500 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $61,300 | $10,500 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,300 | $10,500 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,300 | $10,500 | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map