8 Hillview Dr Norwich, NY 13815
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hillview Dr, Norwich, NY 13815 and is currently estimated at $216,256, approximately $136 per square foot. 8 Hillview Dr is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Stanford J. Gibson Primary School, Perry Browne Intermediate School, and Norwich Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Schwan Elaine Z
Bought by
Slenker Jennifer and Kendrick Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slenker Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,009 | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $6,943 | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $6,113 | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $6,189 | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $7,088 | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $7,088 | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,600 | $12,900 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map