29 Wethersfield Rd Nashua, NH 03062
Southwest Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Wethersfield Rd, Nashua, NH 03062 and is currently estimated at $475,289, approximately $436 per square foot. 29 Wethersfield Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including New Searles School, Fairgrounds Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 | $447,000 | $152,400 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $447,000 | $152,400 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $6,763 | $371,000 | $121,900 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $6,704 | $371,000 | $121,900 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $271,300 | $81,300 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $271,300 | $81,300 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $271,300 | $81,300 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $5,754 | $271,300 | $81,300 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $196,900 | $63,200 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $196,900 | $63,200 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $4,830 | $196,900 | $63,200 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $196,900 | $63,200 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map