29 Wheatland Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Wheatland Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $292,208, approximately $182 per square foot. 29 Wheatland Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Ottofaro Frank J
Bought by
Major James Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Outstanding Balance
$269,359
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major James Louis | $280,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Major James Louis | $271,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $248,500 | $70,000 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $239,300 | $65,000 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $235,800 | $65,000 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $217,600 | $65,000 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $179,600 | $52,000 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $179,000 | $52,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $169,100 | $52,000 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $164,000 | $52,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $180,600 | $53,600 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map