NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,560 - $322,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,885 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2015

Last sale price $170,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,939 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

As of August 2015

THIS 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH BRICK RANCH HAS IT ALL! HARDWOOD FLOORS, GARAGE CONVERTED TO A FAMILY ROOM, HUGE UTILITY CLOSET COULD BE CONVERTED TO A FULL BATH, FENCED BACKYARD. REMODELED KITCHEN & FORMAL DINING ROOM ADDITION. PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Kelly

KW Allegiance License #0225065543 Listed on: 04/08/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Dominguez

ERA Real Estate Professionals License #0225178305

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Zoning described as R13

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,885 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Size: 80X140
  • Water Body Name: NONE
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbra.442
  • Subdivision Name: RIVERDALE
  • Directions: Left brookfield dr from mecury
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1885.0
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • RecordSignature: -533365602
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Cable TV
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Current Estimated Value
$313,640

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,640
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,534
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,106

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Savage Thaddeus W $170,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Savage Thaddeus W $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold $170,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2015 04/08/15 For Sale $170,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,197 $266,900 $70,000 $196,900
2024 $2,975 $258,700 $65,000 $193,700
2023 $2,958 $255,000 $65,000 $190,000
2022 $2,756 $233,600 $65,000 $168,600
2021 $2,522 $192,900 $52,000 $140,900
2020 $2,385 $192,300 $52,000 $140,300
2019 $2,254 $181,800 $52,000 $129,800
2018 $2,314 $175,400 $52,000 $123,400
2017 $2,269 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,359 $182,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,359 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,419 $188,300 $53,600 $134,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 117012

Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7000708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.