29 Winthrop Ave Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $884,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Winthrop Ave, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $809,536, approximately $397 per square foot. 29 Winthrop Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Sold by
Noonan Kenneth A and Noonan Patricia
Bought by
Avigian Richard and Avigian Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avigian Richard | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avigian Richard | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Avigian Richard | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,431 | $676,200 | $367,500 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $7,173 | $638,700 | $330,000 | $308,700 |
| 2023 | $6,938 | $616,200 | $307,500 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $561,900 | $253,100 | $308,800 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $501,300 | $223,100 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $484,500 | $206,300 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $460,900 | $191,300 | $269,600 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $433,600 | $187,500 | $246,100 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $392,400 | $146,300 | $246,100 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $381,100 | $135,000 | $246,100 |
| 2015 | $5,377 | $381,100 | $135,000 | $246,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map