Seller's Agent in 2020
Katie Billingsley
Century 21 North East
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $787,915 - $958,000
Spacious Everett 2 family in an amazing locale with many updates! The bright and sunny 1st floor unit boasts fresh paint and updated flooring, and includes 2 sizable bedrooms, 1 full bath, living room, dining room, enclosed porch and a large eat-in kitchen! The 2nd floor unit has freshly painted ceilings, updated floors and offers even more space with 2 beds, 1 full bath, linen closet, enclosed sunroom, enclosed porch, bonus room for an office or craft space, and over-sized kitchen with separate pantry! This home is perfect for an owner occupant or investor with a newer roof, newer heating system, newer windows, separate utilities, off-street parking for 4 cars, large storage spaces, and a patio-lined backyard! Located within walking distance of Glendale Park, Everett High School, and downtown shopping and dining, this home is also a quick drive to downtown Boston and the North Shore aprox 1 mile to Rte 1! This is the property you have been waiting for!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogan Lisa C | $430,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | $715,000 | +6.7% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | For Sale | $669,900 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,569 | $752,300 | $243,600 | $508,700 |
| 2024 | $7,906 | $689,900 | $221,800 | $468,100 |
| 2023 | $7,712 | $654,700 | $212,200 | $442,500 |
| 2022 | $6,187 | $597,200 | $188,100 | $409,100 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | $574,600 | $181,300 | $393,300 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $560,900 | $181,300 | $379,600 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $510,200 | $172,700 | $337,500 |
| 2018 | $6,183 | $448,700 | $150,500 | $298,200 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $407,200 | $135,000 | $272,200 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $347,900 | $120,600 | $227,300 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $321,500 | $108,800 | $212,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Katie Billingsley
Century 21 North East
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Corey Morris
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 933-1951
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72708891
APN: EVER-000000-N000001-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.