290 Boston Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $395,629 - $603,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Boston Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $469,407, approximately $436 per square foot. 290 Boston Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Brigham James B
Bought by
Brigham James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigham James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $343,700 | $167,900 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $333,800 | $160,300 | $173,500 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $296,100 | $145,000 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $237,200 | $110,500 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $217,500 | $110,500 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $210,900 | $110,500 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $199,100 | $107,600 | $91,500 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $193,700 | $107,600 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $183,000 | $94,800 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $183,000 | $94,800 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $178,700 | $94,800 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $177,400 | $97,800 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map