M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maria Teresa Fernandez
Fernandez Real Estate
Estimated Value: $408,377 - $459,000
Discover refined living in this beautifully designed single story home, built in 2019. With 1,797 sqft of well planned interior space on a 8,496 sqft lot.This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom Home offers the space and features today's high end buyers seek. The open concept layout flows effortlessly and connects the kitchen,dining area, and living room - an ideal setting for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The kitchen includes a large island, pantry, and ample cabinet space.Laminate flooring runs throughout the main living areas with carpeted bedrooms as an added feature. The primary suite features a walk in closet and private bathroom with a double sink vanity. Step outside to a backyard built for relaxation and enjoyment. A spacious covered patio provides shade for outdoor dining, while artificial turf ensures year round greenery with minimal maintenance. The property also includes a garden area, storage shed, and outside water closet adding both convenience and practicality. Energy efficient solar panels and a tile roof provide long term savings and durability. This home is a smart investment in comfort, efficiency, and an elevated style of living. Don't miss out on an opportunity like this that doesn't come often, private showings available by request.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maria Teresa Fernandez
Fernandez Real Estate License #01387838 Listed on: 05/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliatt Family Trust | $425,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Puga Abel Orozco | $356,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Morrison Linda G | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Strunk Robert Mark | $287,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| K Hovnanian Ca Land Holdings Llc | $1,298,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Coastline Re Holdings Corp | $3,000,000 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puga Abel Orozco | $338,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Linda G | $176,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Strunk Robert Mark | $167,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $425,000 | -2.3% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $435,000 | +22.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $356,500 | -0.7% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $378,319 | $74,284 | $304,035 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $363,630 | $71,400 | $292,230 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $356,500 | $70,000 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $295,874 | $66,986 | $228,888 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $292,842 | $66,300 | $226,542 |
| 2019 | $619 | $29,500 | $29,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $8,277 | $8,277 | $0 |
| 2017 | $352 | $8,115 | $8,115 | $0 |
| 2016 | $348 | $7,956 | $7,956 | $0 |
| 2015 | $344 | $7,837 | $7,837 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $7,684 | $7,684 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maria Teresa Fernandez
Fernandez Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tina Brooks
Mid State Realty
(559) 935-5123
52 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 630612
APN: 070-130-27S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.