290 Cascade Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,831,000 - $1,998,249
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Cascade Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,916,312, approximately $873 per square foot. 290 Cascade Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Ramm Steven R
Bought by
Ramm Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,700
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Ramm Steven R
Bought by
Ramm Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$934,236
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$982,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Ramm Steven R
Bought by
Ramm Steven R and Steven R Ramm Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Ramm Steven R
Bought by
Ramm Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Ramm Steven R
Bought by
Ramm Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Ramm Steven R
Bought by
Ramm Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Ramm Steven R
Bought by
Ramm Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Ramm Steven R
Bought by
Ramm Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramm Steven R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramm Steven R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramm Steven R | $342,700 | |
| Open | Ramm Steven R | $1,500,000 | |
| Closed | Ramm Steven R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Ramm Steven R | $1,522,500 | |
| Closed | Ramm Steven R | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Ramm Steven R | $1,500,000 | |
| Closed | Ramm Steven R | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Ramm Steven R | $1,420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,788 | $731,210 | $304,671 | $426,539 |
| 2024 | $11,542 | $716,875 | $298,698 | $418,177 |
| 2023 | $11,331 | $702,820 | $292,842 | $409,978 |
| 2022 | $10,591 | $689,040 | $287,100 | $401,940 |
| 2021 | $9,940 | $675,532 | $281,472 | $394,060 |
| 2020 | $9,851 | $668,606 | $278,586 | $390,020 |
| 2019 | $10,057 | $655,498 | $273,124 | $382,374 |
| 2018 | $9,941 | $642,634 | $267,764 | $374,870 |
| 2017 | $9,906 | $630,035 | $262,514 | $367,521 |
| 2016 | $9,140 | $617,683 | $257,368 | $360,315 |
| 2015 | $9,326 | $608,405 | $253,502 | $354,903 |
| 2014 | $9,048 | $596,489 | $248,537 | $347,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map