290 E Main St Sheldon, IL 60966
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 E Main St, Sheldon, IL 60966 and is currently estimated at $90,209, approximately $56 per square foot. 290 E Main St is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Milford Grade School West Campus and Milford High School Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Bcl Properties Llc
Bought by
Maravilla Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Iroquois County
Bought by
A B Investments
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maravilla Jose | $3,333 | -- | |
| A B Investments | $1,639 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $357 | $3,630 | $1,100 | $2,530 |
| 2023 | $357 | $3,313 | $1,000 | $2,313 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $25,300 | $1,870 | $23,430 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $21,630 | $1,600 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $20,150 | $1,490 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $19,490 | $1,440 | $18,050 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $18,980 | $1,400 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $18,650 | $1,380 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $18,650 | $1,380 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $19,980 | $1,360 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $19,620 | $1,340 | $18,280 |
| 2013 | $1,738 | $20,490 | $1,400 | $19,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map