Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonathan Smith
RE/MAX
(559) 741-6055
113 in this area
131 Total Sales
1 Large One Bedroom/One-Bath Unit - Remodeled by prior owner within the last 10 years.
1 One-Bedroom/One-Bath Unit - Fully remodeled in 2022 including plumbing electrical, roof, stucco, insulation and central air.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Blythe Realty Brokerage Phone: 5597416055 License #01940912 Listed on: 08/21/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contract Of Sale | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Contract Of Sale | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $75,000 | First American Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $157,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $106,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $222,000 | -1.3% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -8.2% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $132,599 | $33,151 | $99,448 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $130,000 | $32,501 | $97,499 |
| 2021 | $651 | $57,258 | $26,113 | $31,145 |
| 2020 | $644 | $56,672 | $25,846 | $30,826 |
| 2019 | $639 | $55,562 | $25,340 | $30,222 |
| 2018 | $599 | $54,474 | $24,845 | $29,629 |
| 2017 | $587 | $53,407 | $24,358 | $29,049 |
| 2016 | $581 | $52,361 | $23,881 | $28,480 |
| 2015 | $576 | $51,576 | $23,523 | $28,053 |
| 2014 | $554 | $50,567 | $23,063 | $27,504 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonathan Smith
RE/MAX
(559) 741-6055
113 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25189620
APN: 845-161-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.