290 Paradis Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,646 - $623,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
4,395
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Paradis Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $541,412, approximately $123 per square foot. 290 Paradis Ave is a home with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Roland Messier
Bought by
Messier Normand P and Messier Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messier Normand P | $104,500 | -- | |
| Messier Normand P | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messier Normand P | $225,500 | |
| Closed | Messier Normand P | $209,750 | |
| Closed | Messier Normand P | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $456,200 | $87,900 | $368,300 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $372,000 | $89,500 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $372,000 | $89,500 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $372,000 | $89,500 | $282,500 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $173,000 | $35,600 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $173,000 | $35,600 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $173,000 | $35,600 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $139,900 | $40,000 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $144,800 | $40,000 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $5,297 | $144,800 | $40,000 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $5,272 | $146,700 | $44,000 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map