Estimated Value: $227,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Pineview Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $234,202, approximately $162 per square foot. 290 Pineview Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Noble Nancy B
Bought by
Forrest Bonita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,139
Outstanding Balance
$64,170
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Noble Gerald J
Bought by
Noble Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1991
Sold by
Davis Patrick D
Bought by
Noble Gerald Jjr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1987
Sold by
Pearce Chester R
Bought by
Davis Patrick D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1983
Sold by
Barrett Florence L
Bought by
Pearce Chester R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Barrett Florence L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Bonita E | $108,000 | Title Access Llc | |
| Noble Nancy B | -- | Brooklyn Title Agency Inc | |
| Noble Gerald Jjr | $87,000 | -- | |
| Davis Patrick D | $71,000 | -- | |
| Pearce Chester R | $60,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Florence L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrest Bonita E | $104,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble Nancy B | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $66,290 | $15,540 | $50,750 |
| 2024 | $3,838 | $66,290 | $15,540 | $50,750 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $52,400 | $14,070 | $38,330 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $52,400 | $14,070 | $38,330 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $52,400 | $14,070 | $38,330 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $44,420 | $11,940 | $32,480 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $126,900 | $34,100 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $44,420 | $11,940 | $32,480 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $42,770 | $10,570 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $3,397 | $42,770 | $10,570 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $42,770 | $10,570 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $42,070 | $10,570 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map