Estimated Value: $275,000 - $322,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Pineview Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $295,251, approximately $136 per square foot. 305 Pineview Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Dennison Laverne A
Bought by
Laverne A Den Ison Revocable Trust and Dennison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1992
Sold by
Synk Bernard R
Bought by
Synk Laverne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1976
Sold by
Ramsey Robert V and M G
Bought by
Synk Bernard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ramsey Robert and M G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laverne A Den Ison Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Synk Laverne A | -- | -- | |
| Synk Bernard R | $43,000 | -- | |
| Ramsey Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $78,995 | $16,170 | $62,825 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $78,995 | $16,170 | $62,825 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $64,200 | $14,670 | $49,530 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $64,190 | $14,670 | $49,530 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $64,190 | $14,670 | $49,530 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $54,390 | $12,430 | $41,970 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $155,400 | $35,500 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $54,390 | $12,430 | $41,970 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $51,450 | $10,990 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $51,450 | $10,990 | $40,460 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $51,450 | $10,990 | $40,460 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $51,450 | $10,990 | $40,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map