Estimated Value: $268,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 297 Pineview Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $285,530, approximately $141 per square foot. 297 Pineview Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1975
Bought by
Politsky Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
The Of Berea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Politsky Joseph R | $50,000 | -- | |
| The Of Berea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $82,460 | $16,170 | $66,290 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $82,460 | $16,170 | $66,290 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $64,230 | $14,670 | $49,560 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $64,230 | $14,670 | $49,560 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $64,230 | $14,670 | $49,560 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $54,430 | $12,430 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $155,500 | $35,500 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $54,430 | $12,430 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $52,260 | $10,990 | $41,270 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $52,260 | $10,990 | $41,270 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $52,260 | $10,990 | $41,270 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $52,260 | $10,990 | $41,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map