290 S Fairview Dr Harlem, GA 30814
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $233,562
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 S Fairview Dr, Harlem, GA 30814 and is currently estimated at $218,891, approximately $143 per square foot. 290 S Fairview Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including North Harlem Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Selene Fin Lp
Bought by
Beavers Danny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Jones Hugh G
Bought by
Selene Finance Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Wanda
Bought by
Jones Hugh G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beavers Danny | $90,860 | -- | |
| Selene Finance Lp | $90,860 | -- | |
| Jones Hugh G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $78,011 | $18,847 | $59,164 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $70,491 | $16,847 | $53,644 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $75,887 | $16,847 | $59,040 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $67,191 | $15,747 | $51,444 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $60,473 | $13,947 | $46,526 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $52,870 | $12,147 | $40,723 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $50,841 | $11,147 | $39,694 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $36,344 | $10,347 | $25,997 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $42,442 | $10,347 | $32,095 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $43,120 | $9,508 | $33,612 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $40,680 | $8,908 | $31,772 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $38,877 | $9,508 | $29,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map