Estimated Value: $890,000 - $990,807
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Silverfish Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $951,702, approximately $628 per square foot. 290 Silverfish Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Pungrchar Russell John and Pungrchar Maryann L
Bought by
Pungrchar Russell J and Pungrchar Maryann L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Pungrchar Russell John and Nylia Jane Pungrchar Revocable
Bought by
Pungrchar Russell John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Pungrchar Nylia J
Bought by
Pungrchar Nylia Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Gates Bill H and Gates Christina L
Bought by
Pungrchar Nylia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,097
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$943,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Gates Bill H and Gates Christina L
Bought by
Gates Bill H and Gates Christina L