Seller's Agent in 2014
Anna Prince
Real Estate Team Experts, Inc.
(760) 554-1799
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $741,000
Gorgeous Single story plan. Has incredible Master bedroom with amazing tub & fireplace plus additional private bathroom. The Living room and dining room share a dual fireplace. Kitchen a must to see has many upgrades, pantry. Interior laundry. Check out the 499sf recreation room. This home has a large covered patio for those summer parties and BBQ's. Large Pool and Spa. Don't miss this one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Team Experts, Inc. License #01117820 Listed on: 02/25/2014
Co-Listed By
Robert Prince
Prince & Associates Realtors
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Alex | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rojas Alfredo | $344,500 | Servicelink | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| George Amaral Ranches Inc | $329,728 | Accommodation |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Sold | $344,500 | -1.3% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2014 02/25/14 | For Sale | $348,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $422,297 | $67,415 | $354,882 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $405,901 | $64,799 | $341,102 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $397,943 | $63,529 | $334,414 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $390,141 | $62,284 | $327,857 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $386,142 | $61,646 | $324,496 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $378,572 | $60,438 | $318,134 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $371,150 | $59,253 | $311,897 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $363,874 | $58,092 | $305,782 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $356,740 | $56,953 | $299,787 |
| 2015 | -- | $351,382 | $56,098 | $295,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,445 | $52,256 | $120,189 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Anna Prince
Real Estate Team Experts, Inc.
(760) 554-1799
44 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Robert Prince
Prince & Associates Realtors
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 36311IC
APN: 052-791-019-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.