290 Spruce Ct Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,052,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Spruce Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $998,958, approximately $547 per square foot. 290 Spruce Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palomar Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Barbosa Jairo
Bought by
Barbosa Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,250
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$757,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Dasilva Jose Carlos
Bought by
Barbosa Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,250
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$757,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Fischer Roberto F and Balog Cindy J
Bought by
Dasilva Jose Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbosa Alejandra | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Barbosa Alejandra | $595,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Dasilva Jose Carlos | $225,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbosa Alejandra | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dasilva Jose Carlos | $180,400 | |
| Closed | Barbosa Alejandra | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,666 | $759,615 | $341,478 | $418,137 |
| 2024 | $8,666 | $744,722 | $334,783 | $409,939 |
| 2023 | $8,548 | $730,120 | $328,219 | $401,901 |
| 2022 | $7,535 | $650,000 | $260,000 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $6,578 | $570,000 | $228,000 | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $6,029 | $530,000 | $212,000 | $318,000 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $525,000 | $210,000 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $520,000 | $208,000 | $312,000 |
| 2017 | $13 | $490,000 | $196,000 | $294,000 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $450,000 | $180,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $420,000 | $168,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $360,000 | $144,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map