290 W Foothill Blvd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,431,000 - $1,878,854
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$908/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 W Foothill Blvd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,655,714, approximately $908 per square foot. 290 W Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Shiu Hoy Bor
Bought by
Peng Jean and Wang Peng Hsiang Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,216
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,286,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Williams Evan H
Bought by
Shiu Hoy Bor and Shiu Wing Shan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peng Jean | $820,000 | Fatcola | |
| Shiu Hoy Bor | $260,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peng Jean | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiu Hoy Bor | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,377 | $1,005,199 | $698,738 | $306,461 |
| 2024 | $11,377 | $985,490 | $685,038 | $300,452 |
| 2023 | $11,140 | $966,167 | $671,606 | $294,561 |
| 2022 | $10,777 | $947,224 | $658,438 | $288,786 |
| 2021 | $10,580 | $928,652 | $645,528 | $283,124 |
| 2019 | $10,325 | $901,109 | $626,382 | $274,727 |
| 2018 | $10,034 | $883,441 | $614,100 | $269,341 |
| 2016 | $9,793 | $849,137 | $590,254 | $258,883 |
| 2015 | $9,622 | $836,383 | $581,388 | $254,995 |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $339,304 | $271,187 | $68,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map