294 W Foothill Blvd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,662,000 - $1,788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 W Foothill Blvd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,729,671, approximately $692 per square foot. 294 W Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Kong Sandy
Bought by
Patel Kandarpkumar Niranjan and Patel Archana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,441
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,666,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Kong Sandy
Bought by
Kong Sandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2002
Sold by
Kong Pui Wing
Bought by
Kong Sandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Kong Sandy
Bought by
Kong Pui Wing and Kong Sandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Kong Pui Wing
Bought by
Kong Sandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Sun Jennifer P
Bought by
Mao Mccoy C and Mao Lucy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Brown Gayle
Bought by
Sun Jennifer Pao Chen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kandarpkumar Niranjan | $650,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Kong Sandy | -- | None Available | |
| Kong Sandy | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kong Pui Wing | -- | -- | |
| Kong Sandy | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Kong Sandy | $355,000 | -- | |
| Mao Mccoy C | $259,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sun Jennifer Pao Chen | $260,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Sun Jennifer Pao Chen | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Kandarpkumar Niranjan | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kong Sandy | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kong Sandy | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mao Mccoy C | $207,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun Jennifer Pao Chen | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,807 | $936,229 | $653,144 | $283,085 |
| 2024 | $10,807 | $917,873 | $640,338 | $277,535 |
| 2023 | $10,585 | $899,877 | $627,783 | $272,094 |
| 2022 | $10,244 | $882,233 | $615,474 | $266,759 |
| 2021 | $10,055 | $864,935 | $603,406 | $261,529 |
| 2019 | $9,817 | $839,282 | $585,509 | $253,773 |
| 2018 | $9,498 | $822,827 | $574,029 | $248,798 |
| 2016 | $9,259 | $790,878 | $551,740 | $239,138 |
| 2015 | $9,100 | $778,999 | $543,453 | $235,546 |
| 2014 | $8,976 | $763,740 | $532,808 | $230,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map