290 W Mongomery Niantic, IL 62551
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $128,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 W Mongomery, Niantic, IL 62551 and is currently estimated at $92,846, approximately $50 per square foot. 290 W Mongomery is a home located in Macon County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,531 | $24,085 | $1,469 | $22,616 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $23,286 | $1,420 | $21,866 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $21,534 | $1,313 | $20,221 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $20,454 | $1,247 | $19,207 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $21,287 | $1,175 | $20,112 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $21,287 | $1,175 | $20,112 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $20,782 | $1,147 | $19,635 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $20,870 | $1,152 | $19,718 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $20,845 | $1,151 | $19,694 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $20,237 | $1,117 | $19,120 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $20,037 | $1,106 | $18,931 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $20,037 | $1,106 | $18,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map