2900 23rd Ave Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 23rd Ave, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $207,001, approximately $192 per square foot. 2900 23rd Ave is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $192,400 | $21,000 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $172,300 | $21,000 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $172,300 | $21,000 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $132,300 | $21,000 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $132,300 | $21,000 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $122,500 | $21,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $122,800 | $24,500 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map