2900 Balsam Dr Durango, CO 81301
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $999,436
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Balsam Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $940,859, approximately $417 per square foot. 2900 Balsam Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Bought by
Maynes Jennifer and Maynes Sam W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynes Jennifer | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $61,710 | $17,500 | $44,210 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $49,710 | $13,180 | $36,530 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $52,890 | $14,020 | $38,870 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $55,380 | $14,680 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $43,300 | $12,600 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $41,210 | $12,420 | $28,790 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $41,210 | $12,420 | $28,790 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $38,380 | $12,760 | $25,620 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $35,190 | $12,760 | $22,430 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $35,640 | $11,270 | $24,370 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $35,640 | $11,270 | $24,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,270 | $10,850 | $19,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,270 | $10,850 | $19,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map