Seller's Agent in 2022
Rick Story
Story Group
(817) 992-9218
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000
Minutes from the Chisholm Trail Parkway near the intersection of FM 1187 and FM 1902, this property features ~1500’ of road frontage on FM 1902 and ~800’ of frontage on Floyd Hampton Road. A 4” water line ~450’ away from the SE corner makes this a great investment opportunity with a motivated seller.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civitas At Crowley Llc | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Civitas At Crowley Llc | -- | Fair Texas Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Price Changed | $1,390,584 | -15.2% | -- | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Sale | $1,640,584 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104,023 | $5,072,720 | $1,372,140 | $3,700,580 |
| 2024 | $10,099 | $5,741,471 | $1,372,140 | $4,369,331 |
| 2023 | $10,099 | $551,250 | $551,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,824 | $1,181,250 | $1,181,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $26,109 | $1,181,250 | $1,181,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $26,447 | $1,181,250 | $1,181,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $27,724 | $1,181,250 | $1,181,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $27,724 | $1,181,250 | $1,181,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $27,838 | $1,181,250 | $1,181,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $27,838 | $1,181,250 | $1,181,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,605 | $531,563 | $531,563 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,605 | $531,563 | $531,563 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rick Story
Story Group
(817) 992-9218
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
Ask me questions while you tour the home.