2900 N Euchee Valley Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $396,939
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,723
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 N Euchee Valley, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $291,313, approximately $169 per square foot. 2900 N Euchee Valley is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Cushing Lower Elementary School, Cushing Upper Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Swisher and Swisher Giovanna
Bought by
Euchee Valley Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Stan Swisher Trust and Long Brita Diane
Bought by
Weaver Tracey Lynn and Weaver Stacy Leann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Euchee Valley Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver Tracey Lynn | $190,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Weaver Tracey Lynn | $190,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weaver Tracey Lynn | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $14,539 | $2,508 | $12,031 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $14,539 | $2,508 | $12,031 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $14,115 | $2,781 | $11,334 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $13,704 | $3,063 | $10,641 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $13,305 | $2,933 | $10,372 |
| 2020 | $976 | $12,918 | $2,582 | $10,336 |
| 2019 | $988 | $12,541 | $3,543 | $8,998 |
| 2018 | $927 | $12,176 | $3,440 | $8,736 |
| 2017 | $890 | $11,822 | $3,072 | $8,750 |
| 2016 | $886 | $11,477 | $2,904 | $8,573 |
| 2015 | $878 | $11,144 | $2,742 | $8,402 |
| 2014 | $874 | $11,144 | $2,742 | $8,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map