2900 Silva Way San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,707,000 - $2,373,924
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,543
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Silva Way, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,186,231, approximately $617 per square foot. 2900 Silva Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Rajagopalan Sunder Ram and Shekaripuram Lakshmi V
Bought by
Rajagopalan Sunder Ram and Shekaripuram Lakshmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$410,869
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,775,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Rajagopalan Sunder Ram and Shekaripuram Lakshmi V
Bought by
Rajagopalan Sunder Ram and Shekaripuram Lakshmi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rajagopalan Sunder Ram and Shekaripuram Lakshmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajagopalan Sunder Ram | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rajagopalan Sunder Ram | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rajagopalan Sunder Ram | -- | None Available | |
| Rajagopalan Sunder Ram | $1,097,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajagopalan Sunder Ram | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Rajagopalan Sunder Ram | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,100 | $1,591,747 | $669,619 | $922,128 |
| 2024 | $22,705 | $1,560,538 | $656,490 | $904,048 |
| 2023 | $22,705 | $1,529,940 | $643,618 | $886,322 |
| 2022 | $22,313 | $1,499,943 | $630,999 | $868,944 |
| 2021 | $21,843 | $1,470,533 | $618,627 | $851,906 |
| 2019 | $21,405 | $1,426,918 | $600,279 | $826,639 |
| 2018 | $19,770 | $1,311,000 | $561,350 | $749,650 |
| 2017 | $19,861 | $1,311,000 | $561,349 | $749,651 |
| 2016 | $19,193 | $1,231,500 | $527,309 | $704,191 |
| 2015 | $17,655 | $1,092,500 | $467,791 | $624,709 |
| 2014 | $17,303 | $1,051,500 | $450,236 | $601,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map