2900 Sollers Point Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Sollers Point Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $189,287, approximately $139 per square foot. 2900 Sollers Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Spencer Raymond James
Bought by
Tice Anthony C and Tice Denise R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
Sold by
Bromer Marion
Bought by
Spencer Raymond James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tice Anthony C | $80,400 | -- | |
| Spencer Raymond James | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $131,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $844 | $101,100 | $26,000 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $99,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $98,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $97,300 | $26,000 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $97,300 | $26,000 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $97,300 | $26,000 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map