2900 Willow St Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $255,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
610
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Willow St, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $224,838, approximately $368 per square foot. 2900 Willow St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Jones Susan E and Crawford Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,622
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Bledsoe Karen L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ffmlt Trust 2005-Ffa Mortgage Pass Throu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Bledsoe Robert A
Bought by
Bledsoe Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Hogue Bobby C and Hogue Virginia L
Bought by
Post Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Susan E | $125,000 | United Capital Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $45,856 | First American Title Co | |
| Bledsoe Karen L | -- | Inter County Title Co | |
| Bledsoe Karen L | $209,000 | Inter County Title Co | |
| Post Robert L | $49,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Susan E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bledsoe Karen L | $167,200 | |
| Closed | Bledsoe Karen L | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $164,169 | $98,504 | $65,665 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $160,951 | $96,573 | $64,378 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $157,796 | $94,680 | $63,116 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $154,703 | $92,824 | $61,879 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $151,670 | $91,004 | $60,666 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $150,115 | $90,071 | $60,044 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $147,172 | $88,305 | $58,867 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $144,287 | $86,574 | $57,713 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $141,459 | $84,877 | $56,582 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $138,686 | $83,213 | $55,473 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $112,500 | $67,500 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map