29002 E Rennab Rd Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $65,490 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29002 E Rennab Rd, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $121,623. 29002 E Rennab Rd is a home with nearby schools including Illini Bluffs Elementary School, Illini Bluffs Middle School, and Illini Bluffs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $425 | $9,550 | $2,790 | $6,760 |
| 2023 | $425 | $9,140 | $2,670 | $6,470 |
| 2022 | $448 | $9,140 | $2,670 | $6,470 |
| 2021 | $450 | $8,160 | $2,670 | $5,490 |
| 2020 | $443 | $7,890 | $2,580 | $5,310 |
| 2019 | $440 | $8,010 | $2,620 | $5,390 |
| 2018 | $439 | $7,860 | $2,570 | $5,290 |
| 2017 | $650 | $7,860 | $2,570 | $5,290 |
| 2016 | $439 | $7,590 | $2,480 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | $216 | $7,590 | $2,480 | $5,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,400 | $2,420 | $4,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,220 | $2,360 | $4,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map