2901 Cotswold Rd Reading, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,488 - $695,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,843
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Cotswold Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $642,872, approximately $167 per square foot. 2901 Cotswold Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Bought by
Roland John W and Roland Janis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roland John W | $299,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $238,800 | $36,600 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $10,217 | $238,800 | $36,600 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $10,546 | $258,700 | $36,600 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $10,288 | $258,700 | $36,600 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $9,926 | $258,700 | $36,600 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $11,199 | $291,900 | $42,100 | $249,800 |
| 2019 | $10,881 | $291,900 | $42,100 | $249,800 |
| 2018 | $10,788 | $291,900 | $42,100 | $249,800 |
| 2017 | $10,605 | $291,900 | $42,100 | $249,800 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $291,900 | $42,100 | $249,800 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $291,900 | $42,100 | $249,800 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $291,900 | $42,100 | $249,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map