2905 Cotswold Rd Reading, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,230 - $721,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Cotswold Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $676,410, approximately $135 per square foot. 2905 Cotswold Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Dinsmore M George and Dinsmore Kelly N
Bought by
Huan Leonard L and Ma Minnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,090
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huan Leonard L | $395,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huan Leonard L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $12,883 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2023 | $12,275 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $11,974 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2021 | $11,552 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $11,552 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2019 | $11,224 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2018 | $11,128 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2017 | $10,940 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $301,100 | $40,000 | $261,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map