2901 E Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,301 - $481,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 E Earll Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $439,325, approximately $338 per square foot. 2901 E Earll Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Seibly Nettie Mae
Bought by
Berry Ricky and Berry Jacque L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,140
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Seibly Nettie M
Bought by
Berry Ricky and Berry Jacque L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Seibly Nettie M
Bought by
Seibly Nettie Mae and Nettie Mae Seibly Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,200
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Seibly Nettie Mae
Bought by
Seibly Nettie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,200
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Seibly Nettie M
Bought by
Seibly Nettie Mae and Nettie Mae Seibly Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Knight Lloyd W
Bought by
Seibly Md Robert C and Seibly Nettie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,350
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Ricky | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Berry Ricky | -- | -- | |
| Seibly Nettie Mae | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Seibly Nettie M | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Seibly Nettie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Seibly Md Robert C | $68,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Ricky | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seibly Nettie M | $60,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Seibly Md Robert C | $51,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $13,259 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $12,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $33,420 | $6,680 | $26,740 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $21,330 | $4,260 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $15,550 | $3,110 | $12,440 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $13,860 | $2,770 | $11,090 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $13,430 | $2,680 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map