2901 E Flintlock Dr Queen Creek, AZ 85142
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $797,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,271
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 E Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $763,949, approximately $336 per square foot. 2901 E Flintlock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School and Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Santanilla Llc
Bought by
Fedor Allyson Marie and Fedor Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,450
Outstanding Balance
$468,373
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Santanilla-Gilbert Lp
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Santanilla Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedor Allyson Marie | $779,489 | Eastern National Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian At Santanilla Llc | -- | Eastern National Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Arizona Operations Llc | -- | Eastern National Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian At Santanilla Llc | $2,869,132 | Eastern National Title Agency |
Source: Public Records