$484,000
$15K PRICE DROP

2901 E Van Buren St Unit 19 Phoenix, AZ 85008

Central City Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,925/month

Total Views 9,322
0.24 Acres
$2,016,667 Price per Acre
10,417 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • City View
  • No HOA
  • Shed
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A

About This Lot

Freestanding commercial space located along Van Buren Street, offering excellent street exposure and a highly visible presence in a well-traveled area. The property features prime Van Buren frontage with strong access
and signage opportunities, making it ideal for businesses seeking daily traffic and easy customer visibility. Flexible zoning allows for a variety of commercial uses, creating opportunities for both owner-users and value add investors. Positioned in an infill Phoenix location, the site benefits from close proximity to Downtown Phoenix, Sky Harbor International Airport, and major transportation routes, enhancing long-term demand and redevelopment potential. Broker to confirm all listing details.

Listing Agent

TJ Zaharis

COBE Real Estate, Inc. License #BR577140000 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,668

Lot Details

  • 10,417 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned C-3, A-1

Property Views

  • City
  • Desert

Schools

  • Wilson Elementary Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 121-65-021-A

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,668

Lot Details

10,417 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 29th St/Near 32nd St
  • Property Type: Land
  • Zoning: C-3, A-1
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: EL MOLINO PLACE
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Industrial, Office, Pad Site

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wilson Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: See Recorded Plat
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10417.0
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 121-65-021-A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3668.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,668 $26,298 -- --
2024 $3,661 $25,829 -- --
2023 $3,661 $27,506 $18,292 $9,214
2022 $3,551 $31,658 $23,170 $8,488
2021 $3,706 $32,328 $23,832 $8,496
2020 $3,690 $31,986 $23,652 $8,334
2019 $3,674 $26,298 $18,288 $8,010
2018 $3,630 $24,408 $16,650 $7,758
2017 $3,374 $22,356 $15,408 $6,948
2016 $3,455 $20,574 $14,274 $6,300
2015 $3,299 $19,259 $13,672 $5,587
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $484,000 -3.0% --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $499,000 +523.8% --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Sold $80,000 -46.7% -- View Prior Sale
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Sale $150,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $111,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
Special Warranty Deed $80,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Legal Action Court Order -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Phoe
Special Warranty Deed $130,000 Fidelity National Title Phoe
Cash Sale Deed $10,000 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $600,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $85,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $523,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6977401

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 121-65-021A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.